Takai "Nyagboli", with drum vocables: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%; height: 14em;" | {| class="wikitable" style="width: 60%; height: 14em;" | ||
| align="center" ;"|'''1''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''2''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''3''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''4''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''5''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''6''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''7''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''8''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''9''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''10''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''11''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''12''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''13''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''14''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''15''' | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''16''' | |||
|- | |||
| align="center" ;"|'''D''' | | align="center" ;"|'''D''' | ||
| align="center" ;"|'''. D''' | | align="center" ;"|'''. D''' |
Latest revision as of 10:56, 24 January 2019
Note: the dancers' sticks click together on the first beat of the following form. The rows in order indicate:
- Lead Lunga
- Responding Lunga
- Lead Gunggong
- Responding Gunggong
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 |
D | . D | . D | D | D | D | . D | D | D | . D | . D | D | D | D | . D | D |
D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D | D |
Ka | zigi | zi | Ka | Ki | Ka | Ka | zigi | zi | Ka | Ki | Ka | Ka | zigi | zi | Ka |
Ka | zigi | zi | Ka | Ka | zigi | zi | Ka | Ka | zigi | zi | Ka | Ka | zigi | zi | Ka |